Awarded contract

Whole System Service Recovery

Details

Supplier(s)
Capgemini UK plc
Value
GBP 300,311
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
26 February 2021

Tender description

Staff augmentation analytics services to support the development of a whole system service recovery model for health and social care services.Building of an interactive planning tool to model remobilisation scenarios. The tool will establish the level of elective activity that will be possible (within new capacity limits).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 November 2020
  2. Completed: Award published26 February 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Public Health Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Whole System Service Recovery.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Whole System Service Recovery, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.