Proposed New Secure Gate Access to Estates Yard at Dewsbury District Hospital
Details
- Topic
- Construction materials and associated items
- Published
- 22 February 2021
- Submission
- 1 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Please see the tender documents relating to the framework further competition and submit your return. Framework: North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative - Minor Works and Trades - Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) - 2017/S 239-495398 Additional information: The Authority is using the In-tend e-tendering portal to conduct the procurement process ("the e-Tendering Portal"). The e-Tendering Portal can be accessed at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/midyorks. All communications (including submission of Tenders) should be carried out via the e-Tendering Portal. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 March 2021
About the buyer
The Mid Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44100000 · Construction materials and associated items
- 44200000 · Structural products
- 45110000 · Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-mid-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-mid-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-mid-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-mid-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-mid-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-mid-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Proposed New Secure Gate Access to Estates Yard at Dewsbury District Hospital.
Related topics
Topics related to Proposed New Secure Gate Access to Estates Yard at Dewsbury District Hospital, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Mid Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
