Expired contract

GB-Wellingborough: The provision of Internal Engagement Software (Intranet) at Greatwell Homes.

Details

Value
GBP 30,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Intranet network
Published
24 February 2021

Tender description

Greatwell Homes is looking for a supplier who can provide a comprehensive solution to an intranet which allows us to effectively share information and tools across the whole organisation on different devices. The software will include: - A comprehensive intranet which can be tailored to our brand and personality - The ability to be managed by designated admins, allowing them to create information, new widgets and the overall management of the site - A comprehensive search engine making it easy for employees to find information that they are looking for - A 'people' directory showing all staff members and their professional information (job title, contact details, team). It will ideally work with Active Directory to pull this information through. - A main article sharing section where news within the organisation can be published for employees to read, comment and like. - A mobile/tablet version which is easy to use for those with little technological experience. - The ability to work with Office 365 (preferred, not essential) PLEASE SEE INVITATION TO TENDER FOR FULL DETAILS Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 February 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 March 2021
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date29 February 2024

About the buyer

Greatwell Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32412120 · Intranet network

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Wellingborough: The provision of Internal Engagement Software (Intranet) at Greatwell Homes., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Greatwell Homes.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.