Closed tender

GB-London: OPA T394 OFD Garelochhead - EC&I COMAH Compliance Works - Tank Overfill

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Installation of cable infrastructure
Published
26 February 2021
Submission
29 March 2021

Tender description

A requirement has been identified to provide the installation of new cabling infrastructure associated with the site wide C&I compliance works at Garelochhead, with the option of field instrument installation (supplied by others). All information for this requirement can be located in the tender documents as provided. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published26 February 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date29 March 2021

About the buyer

The Oil and Pipelines Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45314300 · Installation of cable infrastructure
  • 45314310 · Installation of cable laying
  • 45315100 · Electrical engineering installation works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-London: OPA T394 OFD Garelochhead - EC&I COMAH Compliance Works - Tank Overfill.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-London: OPA T394 OFD Garelochhead - EC&I COMAH Compliance Works - Tank Overfill, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Oil and Pipelines Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.