GB-London: BTA1327 - Global PR Evaluation services to VisitBritain/VisitEngland
Details
- Buyer
- VisitBritain
- Supplier(s)
- INTRADO DIGITAL MEDIA UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 174,599.19
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 26 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
VisitBritain/VisitEngland play a unique and critical role leading the growth of tourism and providing expertise, leadership and insight to government and the tourism industry. This service is being commissioned to create the foundation of a platform that will enable VisitBritain/VisitEngland to empower the sector through the power of data and insight. This Tender will be evaluated in accordance with the following award criteria: Technical 80%; Price 20%. Further detail on the criteria and weights is provided in the Invitation to Tender documentation. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 March 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 March 2024
About the buyer
VisitBritain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: BTA1327 - Global PR Evaluation services to VisitBritain/VisitEngland.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to GB-London: BTA1327 - Global PR Evaluation services to VisitBritain/VisitEngland, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 2,282£11.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to VisitBritain.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
