DDaT21063 - Pure Storage Flash Blade 156TB Upgrade for UKRI STFC RAL
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 94,024.3
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 25 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note this is an Award Notice, not a call for Competition*** This Contract is for the purchase of Pure Storage Flash Blade 156TB Upgrade and Hardware Support for UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC) Rutherford Appleton Laboratory (RAL) site. This Contract was procured via the NHS SBS Digital Workplace Solutions Framework following the Direct Award Procedure.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 March 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
61 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DDaT21063 - Pure Storage Flash Blade 156TB Upgrade for UKRI STFC RAL.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
