CA8385 - Invitation to Tender for The supply and Distribution of Freshly Prepared Sandwiches, Wraps, Paninis and Salads
Details
- Value
- GBP 26,000,000
- Topic
- Prepared sandwiches
- Published
- 24 February 2021
- Submission
- 17 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This framework is designed to meet the Freshly Prepared Sandwiches, Wraps, Paninis and Salad needs of The Romero Catholic Academy and is also open for use by all contracting authorities across the entire public sector across the UK (and any future successors to these organisations) these include (but not limited to) central procurement departments and agencies, Non Departmental Public Bodies, NHS bodies, Local Authorities, Police Authorities, Emergency Services, Educational Establishments, Hospices, Registered Charities, National Parks and Registered Social Landlords. The framework is being let across 11 Lots. There will be a maximum of 3 suppliers awarded a place on each lot. Full details of the classification of eligible end user establishments and geographical areas is available at http://www.dukefield.com/ojeu\ \ Includes Lots: \ Lot 1: Lot 1 - North West and Cumbria\ Lot 2: Lot 2 - East and West Midlands\ Lot 3: Lot 3 - North Wales\ Lot 4: Lot 4 - Yorkshire\ Lot 5: Lot 5 - North East\ Lot 6: Lot 6 - South West\ Lot 7: Lot 7 - Greater London\ Lot 8: Lot 8 - South East\ Lot 9: Lot 9 -Suffolk and Norfolk\ Lot 10: Lot 10 - Northamptonshire and Buckinghamshire\ Lot 11: Lot 11 - Warwickshire and Coventry\ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA8385.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA8385 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 May 2021
About the buyer
The Romero Catholic Academy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15811511 · Prepared sandwiches
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-romero-catholic-academy.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-romero-catholic-academy.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-romero-catholic-academy.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-romero-catholic-academy.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-romero-catholic-academy.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-romero-catholic-academy.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA8385 - Invitation to Tender for The supply and Distribution of Freshly Prepared Sandwiches, Wraps, Paninis and Salads.
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Food to Go DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Romero Catholic Academy.
- 42£1.6m
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
