Tendring District Council - Contract for Responsive Maintenance, Out of Hours Emergency Works, Void Property Works and Major Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rapid Response Maintenance Ltd
- Value
- GBP 12,595,856
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 19 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The contracting authority is procuring a term maintenance contract to support its own in-house Direct Labour Organisation team of 10 (ten) operatives currently delivering sheltered property repairs and reactive general housing repairs. The contracting authority's in-house team will continue to operate alongside the contract. The total property portfolio comprises general needs, sheltered and supported housing schemes. The works include responsive maintenance, out of hours emergency works, major works, void property inspections, void property works and technical inspections. Additional information: All documentation can be downloaded from https://etenders.rand-associates.co.uk, eTenders@Rand is Rand Associates Consultancy Services Ltd's eProcurement portal (the 'Portal') for downloading/submission of tender documentation and communicating requests for and responses to clarification. All requests for procurement documentation, communications and submissions of tenders must be made via the Portal, which can be accessed at https://etenders.rand-associates.co.uk After creating an account on eTenders@Rand , users will receive an email with a link to activate their account. Once activated and logged in, users will need the following code to register for the tender documentation: TENDRV20
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2021
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
RAND ASSOCIATES CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rand-associates-consultancy-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rand-associates-consultancy-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rand-associates-consultancy-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rand-associates-consultancy-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rand-associates-consultancy-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rand-associates-consultancy-services-ltd.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tendring District Council - Contract for Responsive Maintenance, Out of Hours Emergency Works, Void Property Works and Major Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Tendring District Council - Contract for Responsive Maintenance, Out of Hours Emergency Works, Void Property Works and Major Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to RAND ASSOCIATES CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD.
- 136£142.9m
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
