Closed tender
Road transport services
Details
- Value
- EUR 300,000
- Topic
- Recycling equipment
- Published
- 17 February 2021
- Submission
- 25 March 2021
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
SD-01-21 — provision of a collection/transfer of furniture, environmental disposal service. Tender documents may be downloaded from this website. SD-01-21 — provision of a collection/transfer of furniture, environmental disposal service. Tender documents may be downloaded from this website.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 March 2021
About the buyer
Office of Public Works OPW is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42914000 · Recycling equipment
- 60100000 · Road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-public-works-opw.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-public-works-opw.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-public-works-opw.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-public-works-opw.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-public-works-opw.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-public-works-opw.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Road transport services.
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
