Expired contract

Risk Advisory Services (391-AHL) - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 44,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Business and management consultancy services
Published
19 February 2021

Tender description

This procurement is for the provision of Risk Advisory Services for the Alliance Homes Group. The estimated value of the resulting contract will be between £21,000 and £47,000 (ex VAT) depending upon variables such as contract duration, additional services and inflation over the course of the contract. The duration of the contract is for a period of three years commencing 01st April 2021 with the option to extend twice, each extension being for a period of one year. Alliance Homes intends to award the contract on 22nd February 2021. All information and documentation regarding the tender is available through the Alliance Homes e-Tendering portal. All communication regarding the tender is to be conducted through the Alliance Homes e-Tendering portal. Tenders MUST be submitted electronically via the e-tendering portal. All required documents must be returned as electronic attachments to your submission via the e-tendering portal. No tender documents should be sent in any other form or by any other means of delivery as they will not be accepted. Tender (ITT) submissions MUST be received no later than midday on 30th November 2020. Potential Providers must familiarise themselves with the operation of the e-tendering portal and allow sufficient time for the uploading of required documents. Tenders submitted after the deadline will not be accepted.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 February 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2021
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024

About the buyer

Alliance Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Risk Advisory Services (391-AHL) - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Alliance Homes.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.