Awarded contract

PHS2021012 PHS Data & Information Systems Target Operating Model

Details

Supplier(s)
Capgemini UK plc
Value
GBP 125,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
17 February 2021

Tender description

IT Business consultancy to assist with the development of a new Target Operating Model (TOM) for the development and management of data and information systems in order to enable us to reshape these assets at pace to support improved public health outcomes nationally and locally

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 January 2021
  2. Completed: Award published17 February 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Public Health Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PHS2021012 PHS Data & Information Systems Target Operating Model.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.