Framework Agreement for Stoke-on-Trent & Staffordshire Local Enterprise Partnership Growth Hub Peer Networks Programme
Details
- Value
- GBP 216,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- General management consultancy services
- Published
- 17 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an electronic tender and documents are only accessible via the portal https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login This is a framework agreement - tender documents on the portal have been revised to reflect this. Peer Networks is a national initiative that will be delivered locally through the Local Enterprise Partnership (LEP) network and their respective Growth Hubs. The contracting body is seeking to appoint a provider to deliver key elements of the Peer Network Programme.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 February 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for Stoke-on-Trent & Staffordshire Local Enterprise Partnership Growth Hub Peer Networks Programme.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Framework Agreement for Stoke-on-Trent & Staffordshire Local Enterprise Partnership Growth Hub Peer Networks Programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
