Awarded contract

Environmental maintenance contract 2021-2024

Details

Value
GBP 618,832.43
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
17 February 2021

Tender description

Cassiltoun Housing Association plans to engage, for a period of three years, an experienced contractor to provide an environmental maintenance service for its residents within its stock in the Castlemilk area of Glasgow. Lot 1: Cassiltoun Housing Association wishes to engage, for a period of three years, a suitably qualified contractor to: - a) Provide an exemplary environmental maintenance service to residents of the housing stock within Cassiltoun’s ownership and management; b) Achieve targets on quality and timescale for a fixed price and/ or rates; c) Achieve value for money and minimise administrative costs by agreeing a fixed price for the provision of services for a set period. d) Achieve resident satisfaction levels of a least 95%, per Cassiltoun HA’s satisfaction survey that will be carried out at intervals during the contract

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published17 February 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cassiltoun Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

98 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Environmental maintenance contract 2021-2024.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Environmental maintenance contract 2021-2024, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.