CCC & PCC Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Independent Travel Training Pilot Programme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- National Star College
- Value
- GBP 192,964
- Topic
- Training simulators
- Published
- 19 February 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Cambridgeshire County Council, acting on behalf of the Participating Authorities, is seeking to appoint a specialist and established Provider, with the proven track record and expertise in setting the foundations for an embedded Independent Travel Training programme . Lot 1: Cambridgeshire County Council, acting on behalf of the Participating Authorities, is seeking to appoint a specialist and established Provider, with the proven track record and expertise in setting the foundations for an embedded Independent Travel Training programme .
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 February 2021
- Completed: Award published19 February 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34152000 · Training simulators
- 63515000 · Travel services
- 63516000 · Travel management services
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80521000 · Training programme services
- 80550000 · Safety training services
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov |
122 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CCC & PCC Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Independent Travel Training Pilot Programme.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
