Awarded contract

Advice and Wellbeing Service for Victims of Domestic Abuse

Details

Value
GBP 1,787,996
Topic
Provision of services to the community
Published
20 February 2021

Tender description

For the provision of a local Domestic Abuse Advice and Wellbeing Hub service as part of the Vulnerable Adults Housing and Wellbeing Support Service. The Domestic Abuse Advice and Wellbeing Hub aims to support victims by providing early and targeted support to aid recovery and resilience so that: • Needs are met before they escalate • Statutory or higher cost intervention are avoided or reduced • Outcomes for the individual are improved • Improved demand management is achieved. Lot 1: Provision of a local Domestic Abuse Advice and Wellbeing Hub service as part of the Vulnerable Adults Housing and Wellbeing Support Service. The Domestic Abuse Advice and Wellbeing Hub aims to support victims by providing early and targeted support to aid recovery and resilience so that: • Needs are met before they escalate • Statutory or higher cost intervention are avoided or reduced • Outcomes for the individual are improved • Improved demand management is achieved. Additional information: PURE Project - This project is part funded by the European Social Fund (ESF).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published20 February 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75200000 · Provision of services to the community

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Advice and Wellbeing Service for Victims of Domestic Abuse.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Advice and Wellbeing Service for Victims of Domestic Abuse, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.