UKRI-1174 DESIGN FOR GROWTH SUPPORT PROGRAMME
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 12 February 2021
- Submission
- 19 March 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
****PLEASE NOTE THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION**** UK Research and Innovation - Innovate UK (IUK) wishes to establish a Contract for the provision of UKRI-1174 Design for Growth Support Programme to support innovation led companies impacted by the Covid- 19 pandemic which will consist of two elements: a Design Coaching Service for UK SMEs and a programme of Design Awareness Training for IUK EDGE Innovation and Growth Specialists. The full technical specification for this procurement can be found in UKRI-1174 Specification and ITT documents. Lot 1: This notice is for an extension to an existing awarded contract, with the original notice having been published on Find a Tender Service and linked to this notice. This variation increases the value of the contract from £800,550, as originally published on Find a Tender Service, to £1,200,800; and original end date of 10/05/2022 to 31/08/2022. This variation is being made in accordance with Regulation 72 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015. Lot 1: This notice is for an extension to an existing awarded contract, with the original notice having been published on Find a Tender Service and linked to this notice. This variation increases the value of the contract from £800,550, as originally published on Find a Tender Service, to £1,200,800; and original end date of 10/05/2022 to 31/08/2022. This variation is being made in accordance with Regulation 72 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 March 2021
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 80521000 · Training programme services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
48 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-1174 DESIGN FOR GROWTH SUPPORT PROGRAMME.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
