Transport Services Tender Batch 1078
Details
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 9 February 2021
- Submission
- 1 March 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Home to School Transport in Lincolnshire Lot 1: 7106 - Spalding to Kirton Contract to transport 6 intended passengers to a mainstream establishment. Additional information: Full details will be supplied with the tender documentation. The duration of this contract may be extended by 2 years or part thereof. The vehicle capacity, operational mileage and provision of supervisory staff may be varied by agreement in response to changed passenger demand. With reference to section II.2.5 above, the Council does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any tender. Lot 2: 7107 - Alford to Withern Contract to transport 1 intended passengers to a mainstream establishment. Additional information: Full details will be supplied with the tender documentation. The duration of this contract may be extended by 2 years or part thereof. The vehicle capacity, operational mileage and provision of supervisory staff may be varied by agreement in response to changed passenger demand. With reference to section II.2.5 above, the Council does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any tender. Lot 3: 7108 - Dyke to Bourne Contract to transport 4 intended passengers to a mainstream establishment. Additional information: Full details will be supplied with the tender documentation. The duration of this contract may be extended by 2 years or part thereof. The vehicle capacity, operational mileage and provision of supervisory staff may be varied by agreement in response to changed passenger demand. With reference to section II.2.5 above, the Council does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any tender. Lot 4: 7109 - Sleaford to Grantham Contract to transport 1 intended passengers to a mainstream establishment. Additional information: Full details will be supplied with the tender documentation. The duration of this contract may be extended by 2 years or part thereof. The vehicle capacity, operational mileage and provision of supervisory staff may be varied by agreement in response to changed passenger demand. With reference to section II.2.5 above, the Council does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any tender. Lot 5: 7110 -Dowdyke to Donington Contract to transport 3 intended passengers to a mainstream establishment. Additional information: Full details will be supplied with the tender documentation. The duration of this contract may be extended by 2 years or part thereof. The vehicle capacity, operational mileage and provision of supervisory staff may be varied by agreement in response to changed passenger demand. With reference to section II.2.5 above, the Council does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any tender. Lot 6: 7111 - Spalding to Spalding Contract to transport 2 intended passengers to a mainstream establishment. Additional information: Full details will be supplied with the tender documentation. The duration of this contract may be extended by 2 years or part thereof. The vehicle capacity, operational mileage and provision of supervisory staff may be varied by agreement in response to changed passenger demand. With reference to section II.2.5 above, the Council does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any tender. Lot 7: 7112 - Stamford / Baston to Spalding Contract to transport 2 intended passengers to a mainstream establishment. Additional information: Full details will be supplied with the tender documentation. The duration of this contract may be extended by 2 years or part thereof. The vehicle capacity, operational mileage and provision of supervisory staff may be varied by agreement in response to changed passenger demand. With reference to section II.2.5 above, the Council does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any tender. Lot 8: 7113 - Ancaster and Hough on the Hill to Caythorpe Primary School Contract to transport 2 intended passengers to a mainstream establishment. Additional information: Full details will be supplied with the tender documentation. The duration of this contract may be extended by 2 years or part thereof. The vehicle capacity, operational mileage and provision of supervisory staff may be varied by agreement in response to changed passenger demand. With reference to section II.2.5 above, the Council does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any tender. Lot 9: 7114- Holbeach St Johns to Moulton Chapel Contract to transport 2 intended passengers to a mainstream establishment. Additional information: Full details will be supplied with the tender documentation. The duration of this contract may be extended by 2 years or part thereof. The vehicle capacity, operational mileage and provision of supervisory staff may be varied by agreement in response to changed passenger demand. With reference to section II.2.5 above, the Council does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any tender. Lot 10: 7118 - Toynton St Peter to Boston Carlton Road Primary Contract to transport 3 intended passengers to a mainstream establishment. Additional information: Full details will be supplied with the tender documentation. The duration of this contract may be extended by 2 years or part thereof. The vehicle capacity, operational mileage and provision of supervisory staff may be varied by agreement in response to changed passenger demand. With reference to section II.2.5 above, the Council does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 March 2021
About the buyer
Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Transport Services Tender Batch 1078.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Transport Services Tender Batch 1078, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
