Taxi Services for Doncaster and Bassetlaw Sites
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Absolute Cabs Ltd, Nunns Taxis Ltd
- Value
- GBP 480,000
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 11 February 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Doncaster and Bassetlaw has awarded contracts for taxi services for the transport of staff, patients and light goods across the demographical area covered under the jurisdiction of Doncaster and Bassetlaw Hospitals NHS Trust. Lot 1: Taxi Services for Doncaster sites Taxi Services Lot 2: Taxi Services - Bassetlaw Hospital site Taxi Services for the Bassetlaw Hospital site.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2021
About the buyer
Doncaster & Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-bassetlaw-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-bassetlaw-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-bassetlaw-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-bassetlaw-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-bassetlaw-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-bassetlaw-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Taxi Services for Doncaster and Bassetlaw Sites.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Taxi Services for Doncaster and Bassetlaw Sites, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Doncaster & Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
