Closed tender

Provision of Suffolk and North Essex Suicide Bereavement Support Services

Details

Value
GBP 195,000
Topic
Guidance and counselling services
Published
12 February 2021
Submission
1 March 2021

Tender description

Suffolk County Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Suicide Bereavement Support Services for Suffolk and North Essex. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 12 noon 1st March 2021. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. The deadline for clarification questions is 5pm 22nd February 2021 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website Additional information: This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. The contract is from1st April 2021 to 31st March 2023 (option to extend for up to a further 12 months) Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 February 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date1 March 2021

About the buyer

Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
  • 85312320 · Counselling services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Suffolk and North Essex Suicide Bereavement Support Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Suffolk and North Essex Suicide Bereavement Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.