Awarded contract

Provision of Canteen and Catering Services at Eurofound

Details

Supplier(s)
The Q Café Ltd
Value
EUR 750,000
Topic
Canteen and catering services
Published
11 February 2021

Tender description

The main purpose of this tender was to contract a friendly, efficient provision and timely delivery of high-quality canteen and catering services at Eurofound. The main purpose of the hospitality service is to provide balanced, healthy and tasty food to staff and its visitors. The successful contractor will be providing the following services to Eurofound: — on-going staff service (both breakfast and lunch) in the canteen; — ad-hoc catering service for conferences, meetings and other events.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 January 2021
  2. Completed: Award published11 February 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Eurofound — European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
  • 55510000 · Canteen services
  • 55520000 · Catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Canteen and Catering Services at Eurofound.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Canteen and Catering Services at Eurofound, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.