Awarded contract

Measured Term Contract for Servicing & Repair of ASN Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 65,125
Topic
Lifting and handling equipment and parts
Published
8 February 2021

Tender description

North Ayrshire Council requires to appoint a suitably experienced and qualified contractor to undertake the servicing and repair of ASN equipment within non-domestic properties. The main services required through this contract are: - 6-Monthly servicing and LOLER testing of hoists and lifting equipment. Inspection of slings for use with hoists - Annual servicing of medical/changing beds - Repair of above equipment as necessary North Ayrshire Council requires to appoint a suitably experienced and qualified contractor to undertake the servicing and repair of ASN equipment within non-domestic properties. The main services required through this contract are: 6-Monthly servicing and LOLER testing of hoists and lifting equipment. Inspection of slings for use with hoists Annual servicing of medical/changing beds Repair of above equipment as necessary

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 January 2021
  2. Completed: Award published8 February 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42400000 · Lifting and handling equipment and parts
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50400000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
  • 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
  • 51511000 · Installation services of lifting and handling equipment, except lifts and escalators

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

94 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Measured Term Contract for Servicing & Repair of ASN Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Measured Term Contract for Servicing & Repair of ASN Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,505
    £213.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.