MANUFACTURED JOINERY
Details
- Buyer
- Kingstown Works Ltd
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Builders' joinery
- Published
- 11 February 2021
- Submission
- 26 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
We are seeking to procure one supplier for the Manufactured Joinery tender. The purpose of this document is to provide guidance and specific instructions for all Kingstown Works Ltd Suppliers of manufactured joinery items. The successful service provider will be expected to be able to manufacture and deliver a variety of manufactured joinery items including doors, door frames, gates, door casings, window sashes and other joinery items. The majority of the items will be delivered to KWL main Stores on Connaught Road, Kingswood, Hull, HU7 3AP however on occasions our joiners may need to visit the premises to have an item cut down. This is a supply contract and KWL Operatives will not operate the machinery or enter the supplier's workshop. A waiting area should be available for our operatives when collecting materials. Tenders must be submitted as follows - Please provide 1 x hard (paper) copies of your tender and 1 x read only copy on CD Rom disc or USB Stick. All submissions will be recorded by the time and date of receipt, and any submissions received after this time will not be accepted. The tender must be securely sealed and not have any markings that would identify the name of the tenderer. Clearly mark the envelope/package: "Invitation to Tender Ref: Manufactured Joinery" Wendy Rhind, Procurement Section, Kingstown Works Ltd., Connaught Road, Kingswood, Hull, HU7 3AP
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 February 2021
About the buyer
Kingstown Works Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44220000 · Builders' joinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MANUFACTURED JOINERY.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingstown Works Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
