INVITATION TO QUOTE FOR THE PROVISION OF ASSET VALUATION SERVICES
Details
- Buyer
- Chorley Council
- Supplier(s)
- Lea Hough, Sanderson Weatherall LLP
- Value
- GBP 106,500
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Financial management consultancy services
- Published
- 11 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Chorley Borough Council and South Ribble Borough Councils invited quotations on the terms set out in the published ITQ for the provision of asset valuation services in line with the Chartered Institute of Public Finance and Accountancy (CIPFA) Code of Practice on Local Authority Accounting in the United Kingdom for a contract period of two years. Bids were evaluated in accordance with the above and contracts awarded to: Lea Hough £50,500 in respect of Chorley Borough Council and Sanderson Weatherall £56,000 in respect of South Ribble Brough Council.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 January 2021
- Completed: Award published11 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 January 2023
About the buyer
Chorley Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79412000 · Financial management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO QUOTE FOR THE PROVISION OF ASSET VALUATION SERVICES.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chorley Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
