HCC - 09/20 - The Provision and Maintenance of NHS Health Check Software - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TCR (Nottingham)Ltd
- Value
- GBP 375,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 8 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Following a procurement, Hertfordshire County Council has awarded contracts for the Provision of and Maintenance of NHS Health Check Software. This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. The successful supplier is- TCR (Nottingham) Ltd The estimated total value of the Contract is £375,000.00 and is for the core Contract period and also includes the approximate value for extensions. The initial term of this contract is three (3) years with a possible extension of up to a further two (2) years at the Councils discretion. OJEU Contract Notice Number: 2020/S 185-447992 OJEU Award Notice Number: 2021/S 025-062955
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
- 48600000 · Database and operating software package
- 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
302 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - 09/20 - The Provision and Maintenance of NHS Health Check Software - AWARD.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
