HCC - 09/20 - Grounds Maintenance Contract for Non-Educational Sites - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JOHN O'CONNER (GROUNDS MAINTENANCE) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 197,754
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Grounds maintenance services
- Published
- 10 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is the Contracts Finder Award Notification. Hertfordshire County Council has awarded a Grounds Maintenance Call-Off Contract for Non-Educational Sites Property, Adult / Children Services Sites Area NEE, Libraries, Fire Stations and Registrars. The awarded Contractor is John O'Conner (Grounds Maintenance) Ltd.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2021
- Completed: Award published10 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - 09/20 - Grounds Maintenance Contract for Non-Educational Sites - AWARD.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to HCC - 09/20 - Grounds Maintenance Contract for Non-Educational Sites - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
