Closed tender

Gloucestershire Gypsy, Traveller and Travelling Showpeople Accommodation Assessment

Details

Value
GBP 32,500
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
12 February 2021
Submission
12 March 2021

Tender description

The six local authorities in Gloucestershire - Cheltenham Borough Council, Cotswold District Council, Forest of Dean District Council, Gloucester City Council, Gloucestershire County Council, Stroud District Council, Tewkesbury Borough Council (the Partnership) are seeking to appoint suitably qualified consultants to produce a Gypsy, Traveller and Travelling Showpeople Accommodation Assessment (s) (GTAA) in accordance with Part B Section 6 'Statement of Requirement / Brief'. Gloucestershire County Council will be working with and supporting the partnership throughout the process. The GTAA must comply with the National Planning Policy Framework (NPPF), the requirements of the Planning Practice Guidance (PPG) and the Planning Policy for traveller sites, as well as assist the authorities to comply with the Duty to Cooperate Additional information: To express your interest and download the tender documentation please visit; https://in-tendhost.co.uk/publicagroup/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 February 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 March 2021

About the buyer

Forest Dean District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
  • 73210000 · Research consultancy services
  • 98341000 · Accommodation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Gloucestershire Gypsy, Traveller and Travelling Showpeople Accommodation Assessment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Gloucestershire Gypsy, Traveller and Travelling Showpeople Accommodation Assessment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forest Dean District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.