Awarded contract
EDC/2019/2883 - Annual Service of Technical Department Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Active Energy Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 47,450
- Topic
- Woodworking equipment
- Published
- 8 February 2021
Tender description
East Dunbartonshire Council requires a suitably competent / qualified supplier to provide an annual service for Technical Equipment in various School.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 December 2020
- Completed: Award published8 February 2021Current notice
About the buyer
East Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43810000 · Woodworking equipment
- 45262670 · Metalworking
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50430000 · Repair and maintenance services of precision equipment
- 50433000 · Calibration services
- 50500000 · Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery
- 50530000 · Repair and maintenance services of machinery
- 50531200 · Gas appliance maintenance services
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
- 71632000 · Technical testing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-dunbartonshire-council.gov |
101 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EDC/2019/2883 - Annual Service of Technical Department Equipment.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Dunbartonshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 207£250.3m
- 192£197.9m
- 185£984.8m
- 160£998.7m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 131£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
