Call Off #2 from 902-19 Supply and Application of Bituminous Based Binder Products in Highway Maintenance DPS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 1,100,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Road-construction materials
- Published
- 8 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Call-off Contract Award is for the Supply and Application of Bituminous Based Binder Products in Highway Maintenance for East Riding of Yorkshire Council in accordance with the Council's Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) 902-19 for Supply and Application of Bituminous Based Binder Products in Highway Maintenance. This Call-off Contract covers a range of products in five Lots including roadmaster binder, bituminous bond coat, slurry seal binder, binder suitable for surface dressing and miscellaneous bituminous-based products.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2021
- Completed: Award published8 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2022
About the buyer
East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44113000 · Road-construction materials
- 44113810 · Surface dressing
- 45233210 · Surface work for highways
- 45233220 · Surface work for roads
- 45233228 · Surface coating construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Call Off #2 from 902-19 Supply and Application of Bituminous Based Binder Products in Highway Maintenance DPS.
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Road-construction materials
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Road Surface Treatments - DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
