CA8301 - Suffolk One Sixth Form College - Invitation to Tender for Building Cleaning Services
Details
- Buyer
- Suffolk One
- Topic
- Building-cleaning services
- Published
- 9 February 2021
- Submission
- 19 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Suffolk One Sixth Form College requires one Supplier to deliver its Building Cleaning Services\ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA8301.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA8301 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 March 2021
About the buyer
Suffolk One is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-one.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-one.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-one.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-one.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-one.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-one.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA8301 - Suffolk One Sixth Form College - Invitation to Tender for Building Cleaning Services.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Cleaning - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk One.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
