Awarded contract

Award of a Call Off Contract for WEST YORKSHIRE POLICE for the provision of Critical Communications Infrastructure

Details

Value
GBP 6,500,000
Duration
12 years
Topic
Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Published
10 February 2021

Tender description

Award of a Call Off Contract for West Yorkshire Police for the supply of Critical Communications Infrastructure. The framework used was the West Yorkshire Police Critical Communications Infrastructure Framework Ref 1849-2018. The call off contract has been awarded to the strategic partner on the framework to configure, implement and support the full end-to-end solution. The following systems are to be replaced/introduced: 1) Integrated communication control system; 2) Critical telephony infrastructure; 3) Call recording system; 4) Customer relationship management system; 5) Ongoing support and maintenance for legacy systems; 6) Solution integration services to configure, implement and support the entire solution.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 January 2021
  2. Completed: Award published10 February 2021
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 January 2033in 6 years

About the buyer

Yorkshire and Humber Police Procurement (Y&HPP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of a Call Off Contract for WEST YORKSHIRE POLICE for the provision of Critical Communications Infrastructure.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of a Call Off Contract for WEST YORKSHIRE POLICE for the provision of Critical Communications Infrastructure, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 949
    £40.6bn
  2. 2,267
    £81.3bn
  3. 829
    £25.7bn
  4. 1,894
    £47.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.