20-185 - Gas Servicing, Maintenance and Repair - Corporate and Civic Buildings
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SURE MAINTENANCE GROUP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 266,600
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 12 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The scope of works for this agreement is the servicing, maintenance and repair of heating and hot water installations in various Corporate and Civic establishments situated mainly within the boundaries of Rotherham, in accordance with the specification. There may also be small elements of replacement works where issues have been discovered and it is not cost effective to continue to make repairs. Additional information: The tender documents are available to download and complete via the YORtender portal which can be found at https://procontract.due-north.com
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 20-185 - Gas Servicing, Maintenance and Repair - Corporate and Civic Buildings.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to 20-185 - Gas Servicing, Maintenance and Repair - Corporate and Civic Buildings, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
