NELEP ESF Compliance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HG Consultants
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 30 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The North East LEP is seeking to appoint an appropriately qualified and experienced contractor to provide a package of ESF compliance assurance to support to the North East Ambition Programme. Please refer to Tender documents reference what is required from all interested parties. Successful candidate will be chosen based on the criteria set out in the tender documents. Whilst the Buyer in the Contact Details is listed as "North Tyneside Council", this entry is system generated. For the avoidance of doubt, the Buyer in this case is the North East LEP. North Tyneside Council are conducting this procurement on NE LEP's behalf Additional information: To express an interest and download documents please go to link below https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=8a7ef7bf-8453-ec11-810e-005056b64545&p=1c9e782c-541e-e611-8114-000c29c9ba21
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 January 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 January 2023
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NELEP ESF Compliance.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
