Expired contract
International Comparative Analysis for Standard Essential Patents (SEPs)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OxFirst
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 30 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Awarded for the provision of specialist research to assist the Intellectual Property Office with Policy development and to delve further into SEPs and FRAM.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 November 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 December 2021
- Completed: Award published30 December 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Intellectual Property Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to International Comparative Analysis for Standard Essential Patents (SEPs).
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Intellectual Property Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
