Awarded contract

Healthwatch Staffordshire

Details

Value
GBP 1,025,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
29 December 2021

Tender description

The Council wish to commission the Healthwatch Staffordshire Service. The Provider will ensure there is an independent consumer champion for health and social care services in Staffordshire, engaging with residents and influencing commissioning, with the aim of improving the overall quality of health and social care provision. Lot 1: The Council has commissioned a Healthwatch Staffordshire Service. The Provider will ensure there is an independent consumer champion for health and social care services in Staffordshire, engaging with residents and influencing commissioning, with the aim of improving the overall quality of health and social care provision.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published29 December 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

227 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Healthwatch Staffordshire.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Healthwatch Staffordshire, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.