Website Development & Maintenance Framework Agreement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Innovation Digital Ltd t/a Three Part Story
- Value
- GBP 900,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 22 December 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE AND AS SUCH THE PROCUREMENT PROCESS IS COMPLETE. We are seeking a suitably qualified and experienced supplier to maintain our existing site infrastructure and support planning, design and delivery of all future development enhancements and upgrades, including either incorporating the remaining sites or redeveloping on a new instance of Umbraco. They will therefore be required to have the capabilities and capacity to support us through entire project lifecycles including provision of individual/s who are experienced Umbraco and Microsoft developers. Not all projects within this framework will be new builds, however, all websites in scope will require further development and maintenance work throughout the framework period. Sites may be added/removed as and when required. The Framework will commence on 1st January 2022 and be for an initial period of 3 years, unless terminated in accordance with the provisions of the Framework, with the option to extend for a period or periods together not exceeding 1 year following the Initial Term. The initial 3 year budget currently available to deliver this service is between GBP350k and GBP450k (excluding VAT), however we anticipate that the total value of services that may be provided under the Framework during its whole term may be up to GBP900k. Lot 1: The contract has been awarded under a Framework Agreement to a single supplier and under this agreement, no minimum workload is guaranteed. Services will be agreed on an “as required” basis only. This Framework is being procured for Highlands and Islands Enterprise (HIE) own use and on behalf of Wave Energy Scotland (WES) and any other Contracting Authority wholly or partly under the control of or funded by HIE or WES at any point during the term of this Framework (subject to case-by-case approval by HIE). The Framework will be non-exclusive i.e. HIE and any other Contracting Authority entitled to make use of the Framework each reserves the right, in certain circumstances, to procure out with the Framework, as and when required. See Tender documentation for full details. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 December 2021
- Completed: Award published22 December 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Highlands and Islands Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Website Development & Maintenance Framework Agreement.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Website Development & Maintenance Framework Agreement, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 2,886£97.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Highlands and Islands Enterprise.
- 118£429.3m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
