Expired contract

UKAEA - Janet Cloud Connect

Details

Value
GBP 625,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Internet network
Published
22 December 2021

Tender description

The contract for updated IP Connection to Janet at Culham Science Centre, Abingdon. OX14 3DB 8UJ. The contract has been put in place after completion of a Crown Commercial Services Digital Marketplace exercise - RM1557. This is an award notice only not a call to competition.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published22 December 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date16 December 2023

About the buyer

UK Atomic Energy Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32412110 · Internet network

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKAEA - Janet Cloud Connect.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Atomic Energy Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.