Tier 2/3 Substance Misuse - Core Contract Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CHANGE GROW LIVE SERVICES LTD
- Value
- GBP 12,138,040
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Addiction treatment
- Published
- 20 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Lewisham Council invites you to submit a Tender for the Drug and Alcohol (Core Contract) Tier 2/3 Substance Misuse Service in Lewisham on the terms and conditions set out in this project's Invitation to Tender (ITT) and the attached Contract Documentation. The overall purpose of the service will be to support individuals with drug and alcohol issues and increase the number of people entering, sustaining and successfully completing effective treatment - with a principle focus on individuals with complex drug and alcohol needs, using a variety of treatment interventions.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
London Borough of Lewisham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33693300 · Addiction treatment
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov |
245 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tier 2/3 Substance Misuse - Core Contract Service.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Lewisham.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
