Awarded contract
Stoke on Trent City Council- Delegation Agency Agreement- Waste Disposal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- City of Stoke on Trent Council
- Value
- GBP 15,000,000
- Duration
- 8 years
- Published
- 20 December 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Stoke on Trent City Council- Delegation Agency Agreement- Waste Disposal
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 March 2021
- Completed: Award published20 December 2021Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date28 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Stoke on Trent City Council- Delegation Agency Agreement- Waste Disposal, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 7,164£601.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
