SPS 2386 - Door Entry Installations to 14 Sites
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Independent Safety Design Limited
- Value
- GBP 576,714.06
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Surveillance and security systems and devices
- Published
- 24 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Royal Greenwich invites tenders from suitable contractors to provide Door Entry Installations to 14 Sites around the Royal Borough. This tender is being run on the Proactis E-Tendering portal, to access the tender documentation and full description of the works are provided in the link below: https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?resetFilter=True&applyFilter=True&p=2241eb95-058a-e511-80f7-000c29c9ba21&v=1. The contract period is for a period of 9 months. The deadline for question and answers is Friday 12th February 2021 at 5pm. Please note all correspondence is to go through the Proactis E-Tendering portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 November 2021
- Completed: Award published24 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 November 2022
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Greenwich is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices
- 42961000 · Command and control system
- 42961100 · Access control system
- 44221000 · Windows, doors and related items
- 45312000 · Alarm system and antenna installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SPS 2386 - Door Entry Installations to 14 Sites.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Greenwich.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
