Restoration & Renewal Colleague Engagement Survey
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HIVE HR
- Value
- GBP 15,022
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Time accounting or human resources software development services
- Published
- 20 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The requirement is for the introduction of an annual Colleague Engagement Survey for the Restoration and Renewal programme. We require a Service Provider who can provide the best fit technology to supply the right survey platform that will work for the Delivery Authority and ongoing 24/7 technical support for the lifetime of the contract. In addition, we require Professional Services to ensure we develop an approach and set of survey questions that are tailored for our needs as well as ongoing services to provide support to all key stakeholders from Senior Leaders to survey participants. We will also require support and management information at all key stages of the survey lifecycle with focused support on completion rates, results interpretation, external benchmarks and action planning. The Service Provider will need to operate with integrity, in line with GDPR guidelines and provide confidentiality at all stages of the process. They will also need to meet the Web Content Accessibility Guidelines (WCAG) 2.1 so we deliver a survey that is accessible to all our colleagues. The Service Provider will be selected and engaged to assist the HR team to run an annual engagement survey plus additional pulse surveys during the year. Additional information: The Tender documents will be accessible at the Houses of Parliament's e-procurement portal: http://in-tendhost.co.uk/parliamentuk. Tender submissions must be uploaded to the e-procurement portal; electronic responses submitted via e-mail are not acceptable. To access the tender documents select the tender reference DA1148 in the 'current tenders' list, click on the 'view tender details' and express interest by clicking on the button provided. You will need to register your company details, thereafter you will be issued with a username and password. If you have previously registered with In-Tend, please follow the link shown which will redirect you to the home page where you can log on using your existing username and password to collect the tender documents. If you have registered and forgotten your username and password, click on the 'forgotten password' link on the In-Tend homepage. Please keep this username and password secure and do not pass it to any third parties. If you have any questions on how to use this web site please contact Mariana Apostol on mariana.apostol@r-r.org.uk. You are advised to allow sufficient time when responding to this ITT, and for the full uploading of documents, prior to the closing date of 17:00 UK time on 11th October 2021. Late tenders will not be accepted. If you are uploading multiple documents you will have to individually load one document at a time or you can opt to zip all the documents in an application such as WinZip or WinRAR.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 December 2021
- Completed: Award published20 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 December 2022
About the buyer
Restoration and Renewal Delivery Authority Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212450 · Time accounting or human resources software development services
- 79342310 · Customer survey services
- 79342311 · Customer satisfaction survey
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@restoration-and-renewal-delivery-authority-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@restoration-and-renewal-delivery-authority-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@restoration-and-renewal-delivery-authority-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@restoration-and-renewal-delivery-authority-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@restoration-and-renewal-delivery-authority-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@restoration-and-renewal-delivery-authority-ltd.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Restoration & Renewal Colleague Engagement Survey.
Related topics
Topics related to Restoration & Renewal Colleague Engagement Survey, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Restoration and Renewal Delivery Authority Ltd.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 158£1.3bn
- 142£900.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
