Closed tender

Refurbishment of Toilet / Shower block

Details

Value
GBP 30,000
Topic
Plumbing and sanitary works
Published
20 December 2021
Submission
21 January 2022

Tender description

Beccles Fenland Charity Trust (of which Beccles Town Council are the sole trustee) are seeking quotes for the internal refurbishment of the toilet and shower block at Beccles Quay. Additionally, work is required to upgrade kitchen and bathroom facilities at the Harbour Master's office. The work includes lighting, internal walls and flooring, as well as supply and fittings of sanitary ware and plumbing. Full details of the work required are included in the attached documents. All quotes should include supply & installation of all required equipment. To arrange a site visit you can email or call the Secretary, details below. Paul Cunningham Secretary Beccles Fenland Charity Trust The Walk, Beccles, NR34 9AJ Tel: 01502 712109, email paul.cunningham@becclestowncouncil.gov.uk Sealed bids should be sent to: Paul Cunningham Secretary Beccles Fenland Charity Trust The Walk, Beccles, NR34 9AJ or via email to paul.cunningham@becclestowncouncil.gov.uk by the closing date of 21/1/22 at 5pm.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 December 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 January 2022

About the buyer

Beccles Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Refurbishment of Toilet / Shower block.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Beccles Town Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.