Awarded contract

Provision Security Infrastructure Improvement Programme-Kineton & Beith - Mobile Security Equipment Pilot

Details

Value
GBP 5,712,173.67
Topic
Security equipment
Published
21 December 2021

Tender description

The Security Infrastructure Team, part of the Ministry of Defence, intends to award a contract for the provision of Mobile Security Equipment at MoD sites at Kineton and Beith. This contract was awarded single-source to G4S on the 28/04/2022. Lot 1: The Security Infrastructure Team, part of the Ministry of Defence, intends to award a contract to G4S Limited (G4S) for the provision of Mobile Security Equipment (Equipment) at MoD sites at Kineton and Beith. The supply contract shall be for 6 months, with 2 years of service and support. The contract shall have a value of £5,712,173.67.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 December 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 April 2022

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35121000 · Security equipment
  • 35121300 · Security fittings
  • 35121700 · Alarm systems
  • 35125000 · Surveillance system
  • 35125300 · Security cameras

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision Security Infrastructure Improvement Programme-Kineton & Beith - Mobile Security Equipment Pilot.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision Security Infrastructure Improvement Programme-Kineton & Beith - Mobile Security Equipment Pilot, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.