Fresh Traybakes, Cakes and Morning Goods 3058309
Details
- Value
- GBP 914,700
- Topic
- Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- Published
- 20 December 2021
- Submission
- 24 January 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Fresh Traybakes, Cakes and Morning Goods Lot 1: Lot 1 - BHSCT Fresh Traybakes and Cakes Fresh Traybakes, Cakes and Morning Goods. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CfT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated values as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-031818 excluding VAT was a range between 91 653.00 - 137 479.00 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 2: Lot 2 - NHSCT Fresh Traybakes, Cakes and Morning Goods Fresh Traybakes, Cakes and Morning Goods. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CfT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated values as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-031818 excluding VAT was a range between 333 730.00 - 500 595.00 GBP which has been calculated to include any extension options taken. Lot 3: Lot 3 - SEHSCT Fresh Traybakes and Cakes Fresh Traybakes, Cakes and Morning Goods. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CfT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated values as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-031818 excluding VAT was a range between 97 648.00 - 146 472.00 GBP which has been calculated to include any extension options taken. Lot 4: Lot 4 - SEHSCT Celebration Cakes and Morning Goods Fresh Traybakes, Cakes and Morning Goods. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CfT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated values as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-031818 excluding VAT was a range between 86 769.00 - 130 154.00 GBP which has been calculated to include any extension options taken. Lot 1: Lot 1 - BHSCT Fresh Traybakes and Cakes Fresh Traybakes, Cakes and Morning Goods. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CfT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated values as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-031818 excluding VAT was a range between 91 653.00 - 137 479.00 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 2: Lot 2 - NHSCT Fresh Traybakes, Cakes and Morning Goods Fresh Traybakes, Cakes and Morning Goods. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CfT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated values as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-031818 excluding VAT was a range between 333 730.00 - 500 595.00 GBP which has been calculated to include any extension options taken. Lot 3: Lot 3 - SEHSCT Fresh Traybakes and Cakes Fresh Traybakes, Cakes and Morning Goods. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CfT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated values as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-031818 excluding VAT was a range between 97 648.00 - 146 472.00 GBP which has been calculated to include any extension options taken. Lot 4: Lot 4 - SEHSCT Celebration Cakes and Morning Goods Fresh Traybakes, Cakes and Morning Goods. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CfT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated values as per the contract notice 2021/S 000-031818 excluding VAT was a range between 86 769.00 - 130 154.00 GBP which has been calculated to include any extension options taken.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 January 2022
About the buyer
HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- 15800000 · Miscellaneous food products
- 15810000 · Bread products, fresh pastry goods and cakes
- 15811000 · Bread products
- 15811100 · Bread
- 15811200 · Rolls
- 15811300 · Croissants
- 15812000 · Pastry goods and cakes
- 15812200 · Cakes
- 15813000 · Morning goods
- 15820000 · Rusks and biscuits; preserved pastry goods and cakes
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fresh Traybakes, Cakes and Morning Goods 3058309.
- Open tender
Food Supplies
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Food to Go DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HSC Business Services Organisation.
- 111£793.3m
- 18£169.3m
- 11£20.4m
- 3£4.4m
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
