Finance P2P System Solution
Details
- Supplier(s)
- UNIT4 BUSINESS SOFTWARE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 2,600,000
- Topic
- Software implementation services
- Published
- 22 December 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Invitation to Tender for the Supply of a Finance and Fully Integrated Purchase to Pay Software Solution and Associated Services Lot 1: Invitation to Tender for the Supply of a Finance and Fully Integrated Purchase to Pay Software Solution and Associated Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 December 2021
- Completed: Award published22 December 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Royal Devon University Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72263000 · Software implementation services
- 72268000 · Software supply services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-devon-university-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-devon-university-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-devon-university-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-devon-university-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-devon-university-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-devon-university-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Finance P2P System Solution.
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Devon University Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
