Expired contract

Expanding Digital Capacity

Details

Supplier(s)
MASTEK (UK) LTD.
Value
GBP 4,000,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
22 December 2021

Tender description

Please note this award notice is a replacement for the previous published notice published on 22 December 2021 with procurement reference CF-0545800D0O000000rwimUAA1. This notice includes the redacted contract. The award of a contract for the provision of a partner to provide additional capability and capacity to work alongside the digital delivery directorate to deliver products and services on behalf of the NHSBSA. The award is for an initial two year contract period with the option to extend by a period of 1 x 6 months. There is no minimum committed spend over the term of this contract. There is no maximum spend, it is anticipated that approximate spend will be between £2.5 -£4 million over the duration of the contract. The contract has been awarded via the DOS 5 Framework, lot 1 for digital outcomes.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published22 December 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2023

About the buyer

NHS Business Services Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72266000 · Software consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Expanding Digital Capacity.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.