Awarded contract
Demolition of 241 Glasgow Road, Glasgow
Details
- Supplier(s)
- David Morton (Larbert) Limited
- Value
- GBP 98,250
- Topic
- Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
- Published
- 21 December 2021
Tender description
Main contractor for the demolition of the Former Arnold Clarks Showroom at 241 Glasgow Rd. Works include, service disconnections, demolition, fencing and earthworks. Single stage tender with ESPD
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 December 2021
- Completed: Award published21 December 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Clyde Gateway URC Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
- 45111100 · Demolition work
- 45342000 · Erection of fencing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clyde-gateway-urc-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clyde-gateway-urc-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clyde-gateway-urc-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clyde-gateway-urc-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clyde-gateway-urc-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clyde-gateway-urc-ltd.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Demolition of 241 Glasgow Road, Glasgow.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Demolition of 241 Glasgow Road, Glasgow, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Clyde Gateway URC Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 642£2.6bn
- 511£5.9bn
- 224£375.6m
- 207£250.3m
- 192£4.0bn
- 192£197.9m
- 185£984.8m
- 173£85.4m
- 160£998.7m
- 158£346.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
