Expired contract

Cyber Security of Critical Systems on Trains

Details

Value
GBP 89,100
Duration
3 months
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
22 December 2021

Tender description

This is an award notice detailing the award of a call-off contract for the provision of services to assess the cyber security risks to critical systems on trains. This contract is awarded following further competition under the Crown Commercial Services Dynamic Purchasing System RM3764.iii Cyber Security Services 3. Contract documents have been published with this notice for transparency. Framework schedules are available to view via the RM3764.iii webpage accessed through Crown Commercial Services. Contract schedules have been redacted in part or in full in accordance with the exemptions under the Freedom of Information Act.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 December 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 December 2021
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022

About the buyer

Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cyber Security of Critical Systems on Trains.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cyber Security of Critical Systems on Trains, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,186
    £736.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.