Contract Award for National Survey of Registered Businesses (Wave 7 and 8)
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Trade
- Supplier(s)
- Verian Group UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 324,798
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 23 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Department for International Trade is seeking a supplier to deliver Wave 7 of the National Survey of Registered Businesses (NSRB), with the provision for extension of Wave 8 if required by the Authority. Specifically, the requirement is for the provision of annual survey data to understand UK businesses' behaviors and attitudes around exporting and how these change over time.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 December 2021
- Completed: Award published23 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 August 2023
About the buyer
Department for International Trade is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award for National Survey of Registered Businesses (Wave 7 and 8).
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Trade.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
