2021 - 0872 Group Wide Fire Doors Replacement and Repair MTC Contract - AWARD
Details
- Value
- 10,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Fireproofing work
- Published
- 22 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Citizen seeks to appoint works contractors who can deliver the high quality, professional, value for money works required in the following category: The Project involves the complete replacement/installation of new flat entrance, communal, internal fire doors and the repair or alteration works to existing fire doors across the Citizen Group where required; including all associated work arising such as asbestos removal, general building work, carpentry, decoration, plastering and making good [this list is not exhaustive] and ensuring the golden thread of information for these doors is achieved. The works will be undertaken in our high rise, medium and low-rise properties on a priority basis across the Citizen Group, over a 5-year period; mainly covering the areas of Birmingham, Coventry, Worcestershire and Herefordshire. If you wish to express an interest in this project please ensure you are registered and logged into our Portal. The `Express Interest` button will only appear on the Tender Management page if you are logged in. Applicants are advised to ensure that they do not base their submission on discussions with any other member of Citizen Staff. If you require any clarification on matters contained within the Tender Documents, you must do so via Correspondence of the Citizen E-Procurement portal. Failure to observe this requirement may result in your bid being eliminated. Please note that in the case of tender clarifications where appropriate, answers will be circulated to all tenderers. NB: Should you require assistance or clarification on the use of In-Tend, please contact In-Tend support on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065. You must upload your bid by using the `Attach Documents` button and your return must be submitted via 'Submit Return' on the Citizen E-Procurement portal before the deadline date provided in the project details. You will have the option to modify you bid up until the deadline.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2021
- Completed: Award published22 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2024
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45343100 · Fireproofing work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2021 - 0872 Group Wide Fire Doors Replacement and Repair MTC Contract - AWARD.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building services
Related topics
Topics related to 2021 - 0872 Group Wide Fire Doors Replacement and Repair MTC Contract - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
