UKSBS DDaT21538 Program Technical Support Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ORACLE CORPORATION UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 285,200
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Technical support services
- Published
- 14 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) had a requirement for the provision of a program technical support service, including business critical fixes and limited updates. This has been sourced via the single sourcing action procedure.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2023
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71356300 · Technical support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to UKSBS DDaT21538 Program Technical Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
